Transaction #15047 · Form 4 · 0001104659-25-118176

PLUG POWER INC · Stock award · Common Stock

PLUG POWER INC · Transacted November 28, 2025 · Filed December 3, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for PLUG POWER INC records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 28, 2025. The reported quantity was 12,203. The filing date is December 3, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001093691
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
12,203
Reported price
2.01
Reference value
24,528.03
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
930,546
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 3, 2025, 5:10 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

PLUG · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Shares issued pursuant to a previously disclosed executive compensation program, pursuant to which the Reporting Person elected to receive payment of a portion of his base salary and bonus for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2025 in shares of the Issuer's common stock issued under the Plug Power Inc. 2021 Stock Option and Incentive Plan, as amended. The shares were fully vested upon grant.
F2
The Reporting Person holds 115,464 shares of common stock in Plug Power Inc.'s 401(k) plan. The information in this report is based on a plan statement as of December 3, 2025.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.