Transaction #15048 · Form 4 · 0001104659-25-118190
Quoin Pharmaceuticals Ltd. · Stock award · Share Option (Right to Buy)
Quoin Pharmaceuticals Ltd. · Transacted December 1, 2025 · Filed December 3, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Quoin Pharmaceuticals Ltd. records a stock award involving Share Option (Right to Buy) on December 1, 2025. The reported quantity was 10,330. The filing date is December 3, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Quoin Pharmaceuticals Ltd.
- Company CIK
- 0001671502
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 10,330
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 10,330
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 3, 2025, 5:39 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Lawlor Sally Bridget ↗
Chief Financial Officer
CIK 0002084407
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- ADS
- Underlying quantity
- 10,330
- Conversion / exercise price
- 19.36
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- December 1, 2035
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The number of securities underlying the option and the exercise price are listed in terms of American Depositary Shares ("ADSs"). Each ADS represents thirty-five ordinary shares of the Issuer.
- F2
- The option grant was approved by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of the Issuer on December 1, 2025.
- F3
- The option vests in four annual installments with 20% vesting on each of December 1, 2026, 2027 and 2028 and 40% vesting on December 1, 2029.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.