Transaction #15051 · Form 4 · 0001108524-25-000236

Salesforce, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Salesforce, Inc. · Transacted December 2, 2025 · Filed December 3, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Salesforce, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 2, 2025. The reported quantity was 134,662. The filing date is December 3, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001108524
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
134,662
Reported price
161.5
Reference value
21,747,913
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
274,429
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 3, 2025, 4:23 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

CRM · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
As indicated by the checkbox above, this transaction was effected automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 17, 2024.
F2
Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $231.9300 to $232.9100 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.
F3
Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $232.9300 to $233.9169 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.
F4
Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $233.9400 to $234.9250 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.
F5
Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $234.9400 to $235.9300 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.
F6
Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $235.9400 to $236.5800 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.
F7
Shares held in The G. Parker Harris III & Holly L. Johnson Family Trust.
F8
The reported securities are held by an LLC that is managed by the reporting person and his spouse.
F9
Option is exercisable and vests over four years at the rate of 25% on March 22, 2020, the first anniversary of the holder's date of grant, with the balance vesting in equal monthly installments over the remaining 36 months.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.