Transaction #15113 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-306958

BLUE OWL CAPITAL INC. · Purchase · Class A Shares

BLUE OWL CAPITAL INC. · Transacted December 1, 2025 · Filed December 3, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for BLUE OWL CAPITAL INC. records a purchase involving Class A Shares on December 1, 2025. The reported quantity was 33,670. The filing date is December 3, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001823945
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
33,670
Reported price
14.874 · See footnotes
Reference value
500,807.58
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
33,670
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 3, 2025, 5:13 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

OWL · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were bought in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.775 to $14.90. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.
F2
The reported transaction represents open market purchases of the Issuer's Class A common stock by the Alan Kirshenbaum Revocable Trust.

Remarks

Per applicable rules, this Statement reflects only the class of securities involved in the reported transactions. Accordingly, the reported amounts do not reflect Blue Owl Operating Group Units, Class B Shares, Class C Shares or Class D Shares beneficially owned by the Reporting Person.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.