Transaction #15119 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-307065

enCore Energy Corp. · Stock award · Stock Option (Right to Buy)

enCore Energy Corp. · Transacted December 1, 2025 · Filed December 3, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for enCore Energy Corp. records a stock award involving Stock Option (Right to Buy) on December 1, 2025. The reported quantity was 100,000. The filing date is December 3, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001500881
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
100,000
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
100,000
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 3, 2025, 6:06 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

EU · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Shares
Underlying quantity
100,000
Conversion / exercise price
2.73
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
December 1, 2030

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one common share of enCore Energy Corp.
F2
On December 1, 2025, the reporting person was granted 25,000 restricted stock units. The restricted stock units vest one-half on December 1, 2026 and one-half on December 1, 2027.
F3
On December 1, 2025, the reporting person was granted 100,000 stock options. The stock options vest and become exercisable one-fourth on June 1, 2026, one-fourth on December 1, 2026, one-fourth on June 1, 2027 and one-fourth on December 1, 2027.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.