Transaction #15129 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-307102
indie Semiconductor, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common Stock
indie Semiconductor, Inc. · Transacted December 1, 2025 · Filed December 3, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for indie Semiconductor, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Common Stock on December 1, 2025. The reported quantity was 37,500. The filing date is December 3, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- indie Semiconductor, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001841925
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 37,500
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 131,505
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 3, 2025, 6:31 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Wittmann Michael ↗
Chief Operating Officer
CIK 0002009989
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represent shares of Class A common stock sold in the open market to pay for withholding taxes in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units.
- F2
- The sales made in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 15, 2024, and modified on May 26, 2025. The Reporting Person's Rule 10b5-1 plan includes automated open market sales of the Issuer's Class A common stock on predetermined dates through March 31, 2027.
- F3
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares reported in this Form 4 were sold in separate transactions at prices ranging from $3.53 to $3.87, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the price range set forth in this footnote.
- F4
- Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock.
- F5
- The time-based restricted stock units shall vest and become nonforfeitable over two years in quarterly equal installments starting on June 1, 2025 through March 1, 2027.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.