Transaction #15132 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-307161
LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC · Transacted December 2, 2025 · Filed December 3, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 2, 2025. The reported quantity was 45. The filing date is December 3, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC
- Company CIK
- 0001158895
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 45
- Reported price
- 0 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 1,666,029
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 3, 2025, 7:39 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- LeMaitre George W ↗
Chairman and CEO · Director
CIK 0001365737
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents shares acquired upon release of dividend equivalent rights, as reported in Table II, on a one-for-one basis.
- F2
- These shares represent shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations incurred upon the vesting of restricted stock units awarded to the reporting person on December 2, 2020. This transaction is considered an exempt sale pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e) promulgated under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.
- F3
- These shares are held by an irrevocable trust for the benefit of Reporting Person's child(ren). The Reporting Person disclaims ownership of such securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and the reporting herein of such securities shall not be construed as an admission of beneficial ownership thereof for the purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
- F4
- These dividend equivalent rights were released in connection with the vesting of a restricted stock unit award granted on December 2, 2020. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock.
- F5
- Fractional shares released (if any) on each vesting date were settled in cash, resulting in a final balance of zero.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.