Transaction #15139 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-307213
CORCEPT THERAPEUTICS INC · Stock award · Common Stock
CORCEPT THERAPEUTICS INC · Transacted December 1, 2025 · Filed December 3, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for CORCEPT THERAPEUTICS INC records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 1, 2025. The reported quantity was 224. The filing date is December 3, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- CORCEPT THERAPEUTICS INC
- Company CIK
- 0001088856
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 224
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 14,058
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 3, 2025, 8:22 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Robb Gary Charles ↗
Chief Business Officer
CIK 0001529655
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The Reporting Person purchased shares ("Purchase Plan Shares") of the Issuer's common stock pursuant to a purchase plan ("Purchase Plan") established under the Corcept Therapeutics Incorporated 2024 Incentive Award Plan on December 1, 2025.
- F2
- In accordance with the Purchase Plan, the price was established based on the closing price on the day of the purchase.
- F3
- Includes 292 shares underlying unvested restricted stock awards granted to the Reporting Person by the Issuer on March 3, 2025, 997 shares underlying unvested restricted stock awards granted to the Reporting Person by the Issuer on June 2, 2025 and 251 shares underlying unvested restricted stock awards granted to the Reporting Person by the Issuer on September 2, 2025. 100% of the shares underlying the restricted stock awards will vest on the one-year anniversary of the grant date provided the Reporting Person satisfies certain requirements.
- F4
- Shares underlie unvested restricted stock awards granted to the Reporting Person by the Issuer under the Purchase Plan. 100% of the shares underlying the restricted stock awards will vest on the one-year anniversary of the grant date provided the Reporting Person remains the beneficial owner of the Purchase Plan Shares through such one-year anniversary.
- F5
- These shares were withheld by the Issuer in order to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations in connection with the issuance of shares upon the vesting of restricted stock units.
- F6
- The closing price on December 1, 2025 was used to calculate the withholding obligation.
- F7
- These shares are held by a child of the Reporting Person through a custodial account under the Uniform Transfers to Minors Act for which the Reporting Person is custodian.
- F8
- These shares are held by a child of the Reporting Person through a custodial account under the Uniform Transfers to Minors Act for which the Reporting Person is custodian.
Remarks
The power of attorney under which this form was signed is on file with the Commission.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.