Transaction #15159 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-307282
CORCEPT THERAPEUTICS INC · Other acquisition · Common Stock
CORCEPT THERAPEUTICS INC · Transacted December 2, 2025 · Filed December 3, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for CORCEPT THERAPEUTICS INC records an other acquisition involving Common Stock on December 2, 2025. The reported quantity was 787. The filing date is December 3, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- CORCEPT THERAPEUTICS INC
- Company CIK
- 0001088856
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Other acquisition · Code J
- Quantity acquired
- 787
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 1,235
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 3, 2025, 9:19 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Guyer William ↗
Chief Development Officer
CIK 0001879013
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The Reporting Person purchased shares ("Purchase Plan Shares") of the Issuer's common stock pursuant to a purchase plan ("Purchase Plan") established under the Corcept Therapeutics Incorporated 2024 Incentive Award Plan on December 1, 2025.
- F2
- In accordance with the Purchase Plan, the price was established based on the closing price on the day of the purchase.
- F3
- Shares underlie unvested restricted stock awards granted to the Reporting Person by the Issuer under the Purchase Plan. 100% of the shares underlying the restricted stock awards will vest on the one-year anniversary of the grant date provided the Reporting Person remains the beneficial owner of the Purchase Plan Shares through such one-year anniversary.
- F4
- Represents the shares held by The Lake Bainwood Living Trust of which the Reporting Person is a co-trustee.
- F5
- Transfer of shares without consideration to the Reporting Person.
- F6
- This transaction was made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 27, 2024 in effect at the time of this transaction.
- F7
- Represents the weighted average sale price for the entire number of shares sold. The actual sale prices range from $79.78 to $80.68 per share. Information on the exact number of shares sold at each sale price can be obtained from the Issuer upon request.
- F8
- Fully exercisable.
Remarks
The power of attorney under which this form was signed is on file with the Commission.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.