Transaction #15176 · Form 4 · 0001213900-25-117982

FORUM MARKETS Inc · Stock award · Common Stock

FORUM MARKETS Inc · Transacted November 12, 2025 · Filed December 3, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for FORUM MARKETS Inc records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 12, 2025. The reported quantity was 109,312. The filing date is December 3, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001690080
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
109,312
Reported price
0 · See footnotes
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
109,312
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 3, 2025, 7:46 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

FRMM · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
54,656 shares vested on the grant date and 54,656 shares vest on January 2, 2026.
F2
Issued in consideration for services rendered and agreed to be rendered to the Issuer as Chief Financial Officer of the Issuer.
F3
A total of 23,447 shares of common stock awarded to the Reporting Person by the Issuer were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the award of an aggregate of 54,656 fully-vested shares of common stock to the Reporting Person on November 12, 2025 (see Footnote 1).

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.