Transaction #15177 · Form 4 · 0001213900-25-118000

T1 Energy Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock

T1 Energy Inc. · Transacted December 1, 2025 · Filed December 3, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for T1 Energy Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 1, 2025. The reported quantity was 50,000. The filing date is December 3, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001992243
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
50,000
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
1,623,912
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 3, 2025, 8:05 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

TE · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Consists of RSUs vested on the date of issuance that will be net settled in shares of Common Stock.
F2
Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of Common Stock granted pursuant to the 2021 Equity Incentive Plan (amended and restated as of April 22, 2024).
F3
Consists of RSUs vested immediately upon grant. One-third (1/3) of the units shall be released on December 1, 2026. One-third (1/3) of the units shall be released on December 1, 2027. One-third (1/3) of the units shall be released on December 1, 2028.

Remarks

Exhibit List Exhibit 24.1 - Power of Attorney

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.