Transaction #1520 · Form 4 · 0001021771-25-000140

BioRestorative Therapies, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock

BioRestorative Therapies, Inc. · Transacted October 6, 2025 · Filed October 20, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for BioRestorative Therapies, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on October 6, 2025. The reported quantity was 15,625. The filing date is October 20, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001505497
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
15,625
Reported price
1.6
Reference value
25,000
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
187,497
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 20, 2025, 8:02 AM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

BRTX · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The option is currently exercisable.
F2
The option vests and becomes exercisable to the extent of 53,381 shares on February 17, 2023 and 53,381 shares in eight nearly equal quarterly installments beginning February 17, 2024 and continuing every three months thereafter until fully vested.
F3
The option vests and becomes exercisable to the extent of 219,298 shares on February 13, 2024 and 219,298 shares in eight nearly equal quarterly installments beginning February 13, 2025 and continuing every three months thereafter until fully vested.
F4
The options vests and becomes exercisable to the extent of 395,943 shares on February 14, 2025 and 395,942 shares in eight nearly equal quarterly installments beginning February 14, 2026 and continuing every three months thereafter until fully vested.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.