Transaction #15205 · Form 4 · 0001227556-25-000007

OMNICELL, INC. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

OMNICELL, INC. · Transacted December 1, 2025 · Filed December 3, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for OMNICELL, INC. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 1, 2025. The reported quantity was 28,250. The filing date is December 3, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000926326
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
28,250
Reported price
27.7
Reference value
782,525
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
414,898
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 3, 2025, 4:05 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

OMCL · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 14, 2025.
F2
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price of $35.9679. The sold price range between $35.65 to $36.4746. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Omnicell, Inc., any security holder of Omnicell, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F3
Shares held in trust with Mr. Lipps' wife.
F4
Shares held in trust for the benefit of Mr. Lipps' children.
F5
The options were granted on 2/4/2016 with 25% vested on the one-year anniversary of the grant date and the reaming amount vesting ratably over a 36 month period. The options were fully vested on 2/4/2020.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.