Transaction #15221 · Form 4 · 0001304079-25-000004

ELUTIA INC. · Purchase · Class A Common Stock

ELUTIA INC. · Transacted December 2, 2025 · Filed December 3, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for ELUTIA INC. records a purchase involving Class A Common Stock on December 2, 2025. The reported quantity was 5,500. The filing date is December 3, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001708527
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
5,500
Reported price
0.67 · See footnotes
Reference value
3,685
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
379,071
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 3, 2025, 8:45 AM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

ELUT · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.65 to $0.66. The reporting person undertakes to provide Elutia Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission (the "SEC"), upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F2
Includes 2 shares of Class A Common Stock acquired under the Company's 2020 Employee Stock Purchase Plan.
F3
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.66 to $0.68. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.