Transaction #1526 · Form 4 · 0001083301-25-000091

TERAWULF INC. · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units

TERAWULF INC. · Transacted October 16, 2025 · Filed October 20, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for TERAWULF INC. records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units on October 16, 2025. The reported quantity was 30,000. The filing date is October 20, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001083301
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
30,000
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
30,000
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 20, 2025, 5:37 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

WULF · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common stock, $0.001 par value per share
Underlying quantity
30,000
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock, $0.001 par value per share.
F2
The restricted stock units vest in three equal installments upon each of the first three anniversaries of October 16, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment or service with the Issuer through each such date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.