Transaction #15303 · Form 4 · 0001493152-25-025873
electroCore, Inc. · Purchase · Common Stock
electroCore, Inc. · Transacted December 2, 2025 · Filed December 3, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for electroCore, Inc. records a purchase involving Common Stock on December 2, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,000. The filing date is December 3, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- electroCore, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001560258
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 1,000
- Reported price
- 4.84 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 4,840
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 292,565
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 3, 2025, 7:00 AM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Goldberger Daniel S ↗
Chief Executive Officer · Director
CIK 0001382042
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The Reporting Person (RP) undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any securityholder of the Issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the price at which the RP purchased the shares.
- F2
- Includes an additional 75,000 shares issuable pursuant to previously issued Restricted Stock Units: (i) 25,000 of such shares have vested and (ii) 50,000 of such shares will potentially vest in one-half increments on each of January 16, 2026, and January 16, 2027. All such unvested shares were previously reported on a Form 4 filing at the time of grant.
- F3
- Includes an additional 50,000 shares issuable pursuant to previously issued Restricted Stock Units: (i) 33,333 of such shares have vested and (ii) 16,667 of such shares will potentially vest on August 4, 2026. All such unvested shares were previously reported on a Form 4 filing at the time of grant.
- F4
- Includes an additional 40,000 shares issuable pursuant to previously issued Restricted Stock Units: 40,000 of such shares will potentially vest in one-third increments on each of January 18, 2026, January 18, 2027, and January 18, 2028. All such unvested shares were previously reported on a Form 4 filing at the time of grant.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.