Transaction #15313 · Form 4 · 0001493152-25-026006

Soluna Holdings, Inc · Stock award · Common Stock

Soluna Holdings, Inc · Transacted December 1, 2025 · Filed December 3, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Soluna Holdings, Inc records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 1, 2025. The reported quantity was 685,074. The filing date is December 3, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000064463
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
685,074
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
977,274
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 3, 2025, 5:03 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

SLNH · NasdaqSLNHP · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Transaction reported is a grant of 685,074 restricted stock awards representing shares of Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share, of the issuer ("Common Stock"), which were approved by the Compensation Committee. The shares of Common Stock will vest 33% on December 1, 2026, 33% on December 1, 2027, and 34% on December 1, 2028, in each case subject to the reporting person remaining in the service of the issuer on each such vesting date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.