Transaction #15340 · Form 4 · 0001566391-25-000010
IRON MOUNTAIN INC · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock, par value $.01 per share
IRON MOUNTAIN INC · Transacted December 1, 2025 · Filed December 3, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for IRON MOUNTAIN INC records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock, par value $.01 per share on December 1, 2025. The reported quantity was 69,125. The filing date is December 3, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- IRON MOUNTAIN INC
- Company CIK
- 0001020569
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 69,125
- Reported price
- 36.588
- Reference value
- 2,529,145.5
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 69,125
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 3, 2025, 6:07 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Meaney William L ↗
President and CEO · Director
CIK 0001566391
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 18, 2023.
- F2
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares of Iron Mountain Incorporated common stock ("Common Stock") were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $82.730 to $83.720, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Iron Mountain Incorporated (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares of Common Stock sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (2).
- F3
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares of Common Stock were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $83.730 to $84.570, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares of Common Stock sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (3).
- F4
- This stock option, initially representing a right to purchase a total of 829,506 shares, is fully vested.
- F5
- Not applicable.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.