Transaction #15358 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-054995

Dorman Products, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Dorman Products, Inc. · Transacted December 1, 2025 · Filed December 3, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Dorman Products, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 1, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,950. The filing date is December 3, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000868780
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
1,950
Reported price
101.45
Reference value
197,827.5
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
14,684.1061
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 3, 2025, 4:05 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

DORM · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $130.18 to $131.135. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Dorman Products, Inc., any security holder of Dorman Products, Inc. or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F2
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $131.175 to $131.35. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Dorman Products, Inc., any security holder of Dorman Products, Inc. or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F3
The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on November 1, 2020, which was the first anniversary of the date of grant.
F4
The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on March 2, 2022, which was the first anniversary of the date of grant.
F5
The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on March 2, 2023, which is the first anniversary of the date of grant.
F6
The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on March 2, 2024, which is the first anniversary of the date of grant.

Remarks

The filing of this Statement shall not be construed as an admission (a) that the person filing this Statement is, for the purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, the beneficial owner of any securities covered by this Statement, or (b) that this Statement is legally required to be filed by such person.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.