Transaction #15384 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-055063

LPL Financial Holdings Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock

LPL Financial Holdings Inc. · Transacted December 1, 2025 · Filed December 3, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for LPL Financial Holdings Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 1, 2025. The reported quantity was 10. The filing date is December 3, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001397911
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
10
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
23,322
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 3, 2025, 4:32 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

LPLA · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents stock units granted under the Issuer's 2021 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. Each stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock and is fully vested. The reporting person was previously granted stock units that were subject to a written deferral election under the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Deferred Compensation Plan (the "DDCP"), which stock units are fully vested as of the date hereof. The stock units reported hereby were credited to the reporting person's DDCP account in connection with a quarterly cash dividend that was paid on shares of common stock.

Remarks

The signatory is signing on behalf of William F. Glavin, Jr. pursuant to a Power of Attorney dated November 19, 2024.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.