Transaction #15388 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-055090
BELLRING BRANDS, INC. · Stock award · Common Stock
BELLRING BRANDS, INC. · Transacted December 1, 2025 · Filed December 3, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for BELLRING BRANDS, INC. records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 1, 2025. The reported quantity was 54,971. The filing date is December 3, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- BELLRING BRANDS, INC.
- Company CIK
- 0001772016
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 54,971
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 109,783
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 3, 2025, 4:51 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- CORNILLE DOUGLAS J ↗
CHIEF GROWTH OFFICER
CIK 0001790179
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The sale reported was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 4, 2025.
- F2
- The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $30.61 to $31.46 per share. The holder undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
- F3
- Acquisition of shares pursuant to Rule 16b-3 upon payout of earned performance share award (PRSUs) under stockholder-approved equity plan. The payout was based on the level of achievement of the performance goal of relative total shareholder return percentile rank for the performance period November 11, 2022 through November 10, 2025.
- F4
- Surrender of shares in payment of tax withholding due as a result of the vesting of 54,971 PRSUs in accordance with Rule 16b-3.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.