Transaction #15395 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-055116
APi Group Corp · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
APi Group Corp · Transacted December 1, 2025 · Filed December 3, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for APi Group Corp records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 1, 2025. The reported quantity was 6,618. The filing date is December 3, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- APi Group Corp
- Company CIK
- 0001796209
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 6,618
- Reported price
- 0 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 19,741
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 3, 2025, 5:10 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- JACKOLA GLENN DAVID ↗
EVP & Chief Financial Officer
CIK 0001916676
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- On December 1, 2025, 6,618 of the Reporting Person's restricted stock units were settled for an equal number of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock.
- F2
- Amount has been adjusted pursuant to a three-for-two stock dividend effected on June 30, 2025.
- F3
- Shares withheld for tax liability.
- F4
- These shares are held in the Reporting Person's account under the Issuer's Profit Sharing & 401(k) Plan.
- F5
- Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock.
- F6
- These restricted stock units vest in three equal installments on December 1, 2025, December 1, 2026 and December 1, 2027.
- F7
- Represents an award of performance stock units (the "2023 PSUs"). The 2023 PSUs will have a performance period beginning January 1, 2023 and ending December 31, 2025. The number of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock that will be earned at the end of the performance period is subject to increase or decrease based on results of the performance condition. The 2023 PSUs are not a derivative security, however the Reporting Person is voluntarily reporting the ownership of the 2023 PSUs.
- F8
- These restricted stock units vest in equal installments on February 27, 2024, February 27, 2025, and February 27, 2026.
- F9
- Represents an award of performance stock units (the "2024 PSUs"). The 2024 PSUs will have a performance period beginning January 1, 2024 and ending December 31, 2026. The number of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock that will be earned at the end of the performance period is subject to increase or decrease based on results of the performance condition. The 2024 PSUs are not a derivative security, however the Reporting Person is voluntarily reporting the ownership of the 2024 PSUs.
- F10
- These restricted stock units vest in equal installments on March 1, 2025, March 1, 2026, and March 1, 2027.
- F11
- Represents an award of performance stock units (the "2025 PSUs"). The 2025 PSUs will have a performance period beginning January 1, 2025 and ending December 31, 2027. The number of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock that will be earned at the end of the performance period is subject to increase or decrease based on results of the performance condition. The Reporting Person is voluntarily reporting the 2025 PSUs, which are not a derivative security.
- F12
- These restricted stock units vest in equal installments on March 1, 2026, March 1, 2027, and March 1, 2028.
- F13
- Represents an award of performance stock units (the "3-28-2025 PSUs"). The 3-28-2025 PSUs will have a performance period beginning January 1, 2025 and ending December 31, 2027. The number of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock that will be earned at the end of the performance period is subject to increase or decrease based on results of the performance condition. The Reporting Person is voluntarily reporting the 3-28-2025 PSUs, which are not a derivative security.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.