Transaction #1540 · Form 4 · 0001161697-25-000367

KORU Medical Systems, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock

KORU Medical Systems, Inc. · Transacted October 16, 2025 · Filed October 20, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for KORU Medical Systems, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on October 16, 2025. The reported quantity was 29,463. The filing date is October 20, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000704440
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
29,463
Reported price
4.08
Reference value
120,209.04
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
1,052,626
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 20, 2025, 4:09 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

KRMD · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
29,463 shares issued per her employment agreement for 2024 annual bonus earned, of which 70% was paid in cash and 30% paid in shares of common stock.
F2
Includes 200,000 in restricted stock awards that vest based on a schedule of the Company's market capitalization prior to 3/15/27; Includes 600,000 in restricted stock awards that vest based on a schedule of the Company's net sales growth targets for each of the fiscal years ended 12/31/22 through 12/31/25.

Remarks

The filing of this statement shall not be construed as an admission (a) that the person filing this statement is, for the purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, the beneficial owner of any equity securities covered by this statement, or (b) that this statement is legally required to be filed by such person. Power of Attorney has been previously filed.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.