Transaction #15403 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-055161
Affirm Holdings, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common Stock
Affirm Holdings, Inc. · Transacted December 1, 2025 · Filed December 3, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Affirm Holdings, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Common Stock on December 1, 2025. The reported quantity was 11,547. The filing date is December 3, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Affirm Holdings, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001820953
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 11,547
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 225,514
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 3, 2025, 5:59 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Jiyane Siphelele ↗
Chief Accounting Officer
CIK 0001832806
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents the number of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligation in connection with the settlement of shares of Common Stock underlying the Reporting Person's restricted stock units that vested on December 1, 2025.
- F2
- Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.
- F3
- The RSUs vest in equal quarterly installments for a period of three years beginning September 1, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer as of each vesting date. This grant has no expiration date.
- F4
- The RSUs vest in equal quarterly installments for a period of three years beginning March 1, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer as of each vesting date. This grant has no expiration date.
- F5
- The RSUs vest in equal quarterly installments for a period of three years beginning June 1, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer as of each vesting date. This grant has no expiration date.
- F6
- The RSUs vest in equal quarterly installments for a period of three years beginning September 1, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer as of each vesting date. This grant has no expiration date.
- F7
- The RSUs vest in equal quarterly installments for a period of one year beginning September 1, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer as of each vesting date. This grant has no expiration date.
- F8
- The RSUs vest in equal quarterly installments for a period of three years beginning September 1, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer as of each vesting date. This grant has no expiration date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.