Transaction #15410 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-055181

ARTIVION, INC. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

ARTIVION, INC. · Transacted December 2, 2025 · Filed December 3, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for ARTIVION, INC. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 2, 2025. The reported quantity was 30,921. The filing date is December 3, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000784199
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
30,921
Reported price
29.62
Reference value
915,880.02
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
831,914
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 3, 2025, 7:27 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

AORT · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The sale reported on this form was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 2, 2025.
F2
Reflects weighted average price. Range of prices were between $45.25 to $46.09. The reporting person will provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F3
Stock option vests 33 1/3% per year beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. The first exercisable date was March 5, 2020.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.