Transaction #15434 · Form 4 · 0001670118-25-000006

Pulmonx Corp · Stock award · Common Stock

Pulmonx Corp · Transacted December 1, 2025 · Filed December 3, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Pulmonx Corp records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 1, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,200,000. The filing date is December 3, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001127537
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
1,200,000
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
1,335,319
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 3, 2025, 7:45 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

LUNG · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents grant of Restricted Stock Units payable solely in common stock of the Issuer, 25% of which vests one year from the grant date of December 1, 2025, and the remainder vests in equal quarterly installments over the three-year period following the date of grant.
F2
Each Performance Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The Performance Stock Units vest upon meeting the following two conditions: (a) upon the Issuer's common stock achieving a specified price per share and (b) with respect to 33% on the one year following the grant date of December 1, 2025 and the remainder in eight equal quarterly installments.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.