Transaction #15485 · Form 4 · 0001782445-25-000005
PEPSICO INC · Stock award · PepsiCo, Inc. Common Stock
PEPSICO INC · Transacted December 1, 2025 · Filed December 3, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for PEPSICO INC records a stock award involving PepsiCo, Inc. Common Stock on December 1, 2025. The reported quantity was 535.0812. The filing date is December 3, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- PEPSICO INC
- Company CIK
- 0000077476
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 535.0812
- Reported price
- 149.51
- Reference value
- 79,999.990212
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 7,573.2121
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 3, 2025, 4:19 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Diamond Susan M ↗
Director
CIK 0001782445
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- This number represents the regular cash payment, or portion thereof, that the filing person elected to defer under the PepsiCo Director Deferral Program that is payable in shares of PepsiCo Common Stock at the end of the deferral period selected by the filing person.
- F2
- This number includes 25.4631 phantom stock units acquired on June 1, 2025 under the PepsiCo Director Deferral Program, as well as 0.5350 phantom stock units acquired on various dates between June 1, 2025 and September 30, 2025 through reinvestment of dividend equivalents pursuant to the PepsiCo Director Deferral Program, at prices ranging from $132.04 to $140.44, which were mistakenly omitted from the Form 4s filed by the reporting person on June 3, 2025 and October 3, 2025.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.