Transaction #15486 · Form 4 · 0001782925-25-000010
LIQUIDITY SERVICES INC · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
LIQUIDITY SERVICES INC · Transacted December 1, 2025 · Filed December 3, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for LIQUIDITY SERVICES INC records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 1, 2025. The reported quantity was 767. The filing date is December 3, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- LIQUIDITY SERVICES INC
- Company CIK
- 0001235468
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 767
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 46,635
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 3, 2025, 5:08 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Weiskircher Steven ↗
SVP & Chief Technology Officer
CIK 0001782925
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- These options become exercisable, if at all, based on the Issuer's achievement of certain financial milestones.
- F2
- These options became fully exercisable on January 1, 2025.
- F3
- 12/48th of this option grant vested on January 1, 2023 and thereafter, an additional 1/48th will vest each month for thirty-six months.
- F4
- Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Liquidity Services, Inc. Common Stock.
- F5
- These restricted stock units vest, if at all, based on the Issuer's achievement of certain financial milestones.
- F6
- 12/48th of these options vested on January 1, 2024 and thereafter, an additional 1/48th will vest each month for thirty-six months.
- F7
- 12/48th of this option grant vested on January 1, 2025 and thereafter, an additional 1/48th will vest each month for thirty-six months.
- F8
- Twenty-five percent of this restricted stock unit grant vests on each of January 1, 2026, January 1, 2027, January 1, 2028 and January 1, 2029.
- F9
- 12/48th of this option grant will vest on January 1, 2026, and, thereafter, an additional 1/48th will vest each month for thirty-six months.
- F10
- Twenty-five percent of this restricted stock unit grant vests on each of January 1, 2023, January 1, 2024, January 1, 2025 and January 1, 2026.
- F11
- Twenty-five percent of this restricted stock unit grant vests on each of January 1, 2024, January 1, 2025, January 1, 2026 and January 1, 2027.
- F12
- Twenty-five percent of this restricted stock unit grant vests on each of January 1, 2025, January 1, 2026, January 1, 2027 and January 1, 2028.
- F13
- 12/48th of this option grant will vest on January 1, 2027, and, thereafter, an additional 1/48th will vest each month for thirty-six months.
- F14
- Twenty-five percent of this restricted stock unit grant vests on each of January 1, 2027, January 1, 2028, January 1, 2029 and January 1, 2030.
- F15
- Represents the net issuance of 767 shares from the vesting of 1,398 restricted stock units from which the federal and state withholding due at the vesting of such restricted stock units wassatisfied by the issuer withholding 631 shares.
- F16
- Represents the net issuance of 1,960 shares from the vesting of 3,570 restricted stock units from which the federal and state withholding due at the vesting of such restricted stock units wassatisfied by the issuer withholding 1,610 shares.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.