Transaction #15504 · Form 4 · 0001805624-25-000005
Pulmonx Corp · Stock award · Common Stock
Pulmonx Corp · Transacted December 1, 2025 · Filed December 3, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Pulmonx Corp records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 1, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,200,000. The filing date is December 3, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Pulmonx Corp
- Company CIK
- 0001127537
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 1,200,000
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 1,477,324
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 3, 2025, 7:51 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- French Glendon E. III ↗
President and CEO · Director
CIK 0001805624
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- These shares were sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the Restricted Stock Units (the "RSUs") granted on March 1, 2022.
- F2
- These shares were sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the RSUs granted on March 1, 2023.
- F3
- Represents grant of RSUs payable solely in common stock of the Issuer that vests in equal quarterly installments over the three-year period following the date of grant of December 1, 2025.
- F4
- The shares are held by the Glendon E French & Gayle French Trustees French Family Rev Trust UA DTD 08/29/2012, of which the reporting person and his spouse are trustees and beneficiaries.
- F5
- Each Performance Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The Performance Stock Units vest upon meeting the following two conditions: (a) upon the Issuer's common stock achieving a specified price per share and (b) with respect to 33% on the one year following the grant date of December 1, 2025 and the remainder in eight equal quarterly installments.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.