Transaction #15507 · Form 4 · 0001808968-25-000003
PTC THERAPEUTICS, INC. · Stock award · Common Stock
PTC THERAPEUTICS, INC. · Transacted December 1, 2025 · Filed December 3, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for PTC THERAPEUTICS, INC. records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 1, 2025. The reported quantity was 15,625. The filing date is December 3, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- PTC THERAPEUTICS, INC.
- Company CIK
- 0001070081
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 15,625
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 353,392
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 3, 2025, 5:20 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Klein Matthew B. ↗
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER · Director
CIK 0001808968
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying restricted stock units ("RSUs") earned upon the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units ("PSUs") granted in December 2024. On December 1, 2025, the Issuer's board of directors certified the Issuer's achievement of a pre-established milestone set forth in the PSUs, which resulted in the reported RSUs being earned. Each earned RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. The earned RSUs immediately vested as to 7,812 shares on December 1, 2025 in connection with being earned and are scheduled to vest with respect to the remaining 7,813 shares on December 1, 2026.
- F2
- Represents shares automatically sold pursuant to an irrevocable sell to cover election entered into upon acceptance of the RSU grant to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the earned RSUs with respect to 7,812 shares on December 1, 2025.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.