Transaction #15542 · Form 4 · 0001871212-25-000009

Robinhood Markets, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common Stock

Robinhood Markets, Inc. · Transacted December 1, 2025 · Filed December 3, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Robinhood Markets, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Common Stock on December 1, 2025. The reported quantity was 112,333. The filing date is December 3, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001783879
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
112,333
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
561,415
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 3, 2025, 5:57 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

HOOD · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis upon vesting and settlement.
F2
Reflects the acquisition of 391 shares in November 2025 under the Robinhood Markets, Inc. ("Robinhood") 2021 Employee Share Purchase Plan.
F3
Represents shares withheld by Robinhood to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of 112,333 RSUs and does not represent a sale by the Reporting Person.
F4
On March 24, 2022, the Reporting Person was granted 385,802 RSUs under Robinhood's 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan (the "2021 Plan"). One-sixteenth (1/16) of these RSUs vested on June 1, 2022, with the remainder scheduled to vest in fifteen (15) equal quarterly installments thereafter, in each case subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with Robinhood through the applicable vesting date and subject to accelerated vesting in certain circumstances.
F5
On March 22, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted 783,785 RSUs under the 2021 Plan. One-sixteenth (1/16) of these RSUs vested on June 1, 2023, with the remainder scheduled to vest in fifteen (15) equal quarterly installments thereafter, in each case subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with Robinhood through the applicable vesting date and subject to accelerated vesting in certain circumstances.
F6
On March 20, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted 363,686 RSUs under the 2021 Plan. One-sixteenth (1/16) of these RSUs vested on June 1, 2024, with the remainder scheduled to vest in fifteen (15) equal quarterly installments thereafter, in each case subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with Robinhood through the applicable vesting date and subject to accelerated vesting in certain circumstances.
F7
On March 20, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 263,954 RSUs under the 2021 Plan. One-sixteenth (1/16) of these RSUs vested on June 1, 2025, with the remainder scheduled to vest in fifteen (15) equal quarterly installments thereafter, in each case subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with Robinhood through the applicable vesting date and subject to accelerated vesting in certain circumstances.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.