Transaction #15549 · Form 4 · 0001878415-25-000007
Palladyne AI Corp. · Stock award · Common Stock
Palladyne AI Corp. · Transacted December 1, 2025 · Filed December 3, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Palladyne AI Corp. records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 1, 2025. The reported quantity was 346. The filing date is December 3, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Palladyne AI Corp.
- Company CIK
- 0001826681
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 346
- Reported price
- 4.5475 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 1,573.435
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 305,829
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 3, 2025, 5:05 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Martindale Kristi ↗
Chief Commercial Officer
CIK 0001878415
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The reporting person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of shares of the issuer's common stock pursuant to the Palladyne AI Corp. Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP"), for the ESPP Purchase Period (as defined in the ESPP) of June 1, 2025 through December 1, 2025. This transaction is exempt under Rule 16b-3(c).
- F2
- The Purchase Period ended December 1, 2025 and is the Purchase Period comprising the Offering Period (as defined in the ESPP) that began June 1, 2025.
- F3
- In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased based on 85% of the closing price of the issuer's common stock on December 1, 2025.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.