Transaction #15550 · Form 4 · 0001883729-25-000003

BRINKS CO · Stock award · Plan Units

BRINKS CO · Transacted December 1, 2025 · Filed December 3, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for BRINKS CO records a stock award involving Plan Units on December 1, 2025. The reported quantity was 19.96. The filing date is December 3, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
BRINKS CO
Company CIK
0000078890
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
19.96
Reported price
112.76 · See footnotes
Reference value
2,250.6896
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
2,092.43
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 3, 2025, 8:27 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

BCO · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
19.96
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Under the terms of the Plan for Deferral of Directors' Fees, as amended and restated (the "Plan"), units (each of which is the economic equivalent of one share of The Brink's Company ("BCO") common stock) ("Plan Units") credited to the Reporting Person's equity account will settle in BCO common stock on a one-for-one basis and shall be distributed in accordance with the Reporting Person's deferral election either (1) following the Reporting Person's termination of service from the Board of Directors or (2) on a future date selected by the Reporting Person at the time of his or her deferral election.
F2
In accordance with the terms of the Plan, Plan Units were credited to the Reporting Person's account as a result of a dividend payment with respect to BCO common stock.
F3
The number of Plan Units credited to the Reporting Person's account on the Transaction Date is based upon a share price of $112.76 which is the closing price of BCO common stock on December 1, 2025, calculated in accordance with the terms of the Plan.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.