Transaction #1557 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-243565
COHEN & STEERS INFRASTRUCTURE FUND INC · Stock award · Common Stock
COHEN & STEERS INFRASTRUCTURE FUND INC · Transacted October 16, 2025 · Filed October 20, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for COHEN & STEERS INFRASTRUCTURE FUND INC records a stock award involving Common Stock on October 16, 2025. The reported quantity was 139. The filing date is October 20, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0001275617
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 139
- Reported price
- 23.56
- Reference value
- 3,274.84
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 835.936
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 20, 2025, 4:09 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Morton Benjamin ↗
Vice President · Portfolio Manager
CIK 0001573260
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Purchased pursuant to a pro rata offering (the "Rights Offering") of transferable rights (the "Rights") to purchase common shares of Cohen & Steers Infrastructure Fund, Inc. (the "Fund"). The Fund's shareholders as of the September 22, 2025 record date (the "Record Date") each received one Right for each whole common share held on the Record Date. The Rights entitled their holders to purchase one new common share for every five Rights held. The subscription price per common share was $23.56 (the "Subscription Price") and was fixed as of the close of the subscription period on October 16, 2025 (the "Expiration Date"). The Rights Offering also included an oversubscription privilege which entitled shareholders as of the Record Date who fully exercised their Rights to purchase additional common shares of the Fund at the Subscription Price, subject to availability. The Rights expired at close of business on the Expiration Date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.