Transaction #15580 · Form 4 · 0001944048-25-000212
Kenvue Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Kenvue Inc. · Transacted December 1, 2025 · Filed December 3, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Kenvue Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 1, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,538.75. The filing date is December 3, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Kenvue Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001944048
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 1,538.75
- Reported price
- 0 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 45,667.51
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 3, 2025, 5:06 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Tillett Caroline ↗
Chief Scientific Officer
CIK 0001966949
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- These units correspond 1 for 1 with the Company's common stock.
- F2
- Shares withheld for payment of taxes upon vesting of Restricted Share Units (RSUs).
- F3
- This award vests in three equal installments on 12/01/2024, 12/01/2025, and 12/01/2026, subject to the reporting person's continued service through the vesting date.
- F4
- Includes RSUs acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.