Transaction #15590 · Form 4 · 0001954327-25-000006

Porch Group, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock

Porch Group, Inc. · Transacted December 1, 2025 · Filed December 3, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Porch Group, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 1, 2025. The reported quantity was 15,259. The filing date is December 3, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001784535
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
15,259
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
175,346
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 3, 2025, 5:50 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

PRCH · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents the fourth and final annual grant of 25% of the reporting person's restricted stock unit on hire award (the "RSU On Hire Award"). Each restricted stock unit granted represents a right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon the vesting, in equal installments every six months from the date of grant. The RSU On Hire Award has an aggregate value of $900,000 that was granted in four (4) equal installments annually under the Issuer's 2020 Stock Incentive Plan.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.