Transaction #156 · Form 4 · 0001108524-25-000162
Salesforce, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Salesforce, Inc. · Transacted October 13, 2025 · Filed October 14, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Salesforce, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 13, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,250. The filing date is October 14, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Salesforce, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001108524
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 2,250
- Reported price
- 161.5
- Reference value
- 363,375
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 11,913,821
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 14, 2025, 5:44 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Benioff Marc ↗
Chair and CEO · Director
CIK 0001294693
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- As indicated by the checkbox above, this transaction was effected automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on January 9, 2025.
- F2
- Shares held in the reporting person's name or in the Marc R. Benioff Revocable Trust.
- F3
- Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $241.0865 to $242.0847 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.
- F4
- Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $242.0864 to $242.9000 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.
- F5
- Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $243.5253 to $244.4898 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.
- F6
- Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $245.0800 to $245.8135 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.
- F7
- Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $246.1985 to $247.1300 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.
- F8
- Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $247.3895 to $248.2300 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.
- F9
- Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $248.4950 to $248.6030 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.
- F10
- Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $242.6200 to $243.6000 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.
- F11
- Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $243.6200 to $244.5800 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.
- F12
- Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $244.6200 to $245.6000 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.
- F13
- Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $245.6300 to $246.5700 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.
- F14
- Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $246.6300 to $246.6900 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.
- F15
- Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $247.6300 to $248.5800 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.
- F16
- Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $248.6600 to $249.3100 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.
- F17
- Shares held in the Marc Benioff Fund LLC (the "Fund"). Fund interests are held in the reporting person's name or in trust.
- F18
- Option vests over four years at the rate of 25% on March 22, 2020, the first anniversary of the holder's date of grant, with the balance vesting in equal monthly installments over the remaining 36 months.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.