Transaction #15608 · Form 4 · 0001991569-25-000003

Dynatrace, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Dynatrace, Inc. · Transacted December 1, 2025 · Filed December 3, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Dynatrace, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 1, 2025. The reported quantity was 519. The filing date is December 3, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001773383
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
519
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
8,651
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 3, 2025, 4:13 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

DT · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each time-based restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The RSUs do not expire. They either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.
F2
Represents the vesting of RSUs granted on September 1, 2023. 25% of the RSUs granted vested on September 1, 2024 and the balance of the RSUs vest in equal quarterly installments thereafter until fully vested on September 1, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as director of the Issuer on the applicable vesting dates.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.