Transaction #15625 · Form 4 · 0002034804-25-000014

ZoomInfo Technologies Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

ZoomInfo Technologies Inc. · Transacted December 1, 2025 · Filed December 3, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for ZoomInfo Technologies Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 1, 2025. The reported quantity was 214. The filing date is December 3, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001794515
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
214
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
80,237
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 3, 2025, 4:11 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

GTM · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Reflects Phantom Units of HSKB Funds II, LLC ("HSKB Phantom Units") that upon vesting settled into shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2
Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock.
F3
Reflects shares withheld to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the HSKB Phantom Units reported herein.
F4
Reflects shares withheld to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the restricted stock units reported herein.
F5
The Reporting Person received an original grant of HSKB Phantom Units on December 1, 2021, which vest in equal quarterly installments during the 12 months following December 1, 2024.
F6
The Reporting Person received an original grant of restricted stock units on September 1, 2022, which vest in equal quarterly installments during the 21 months following December 1, 2024.
F7
The Reporting Person received an original grant of restricted stock units on December 1, 2022, which vest in equal quarterly installments during the 24 months following December 1, 2024.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.