Transaction #15632 · Form 4 · 0002037547-25-000003

Teladoc Health, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Teladoc Health, Inc. · Transacted December 1, 2025 · Filed December 3, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Teladoc Health, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 1, 2025. The reported quantity was 5,491. The filing date is December 3, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001477449
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
5,491
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
5,491
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 3, 2025, 9:04 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

TDOC · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Restricted stock units convert to shares of TDOC common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2
Shares sold to cover the tax withholding obligation in respect of vesting of the reporting person's restricted stock unit awards.
F3
The transaction reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan that was adopted by the reporting person on November 18, 2024 and amended on November 27, 2024.
F4
On December 1, 2023, the reporting person was granted 65,894 restricted stock units, vesting one-third on the first anniversary of the grant date, with the remainder vesting in eight substantially equal quarterly installments thereafter.
F5
On March 19, 2024, the reporting person was granted 12,500 restricted stock units, vesting one-third on the first anniversary of the grant date, with the remainder vesting in eight substantially equal quarterly installments beginning on June 1, 2025.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.