Transaction #1564 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-243613
Strategy Inc · Purchase · Series A Perpetual Stretch Preferred Stock
Strategy Inc · Transacted October 16, 2025 · Filed October 20, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Strategy Inc records a purchase involving Series A Perpetual Stretch Preferred Stock on October 16, 2025. The reported quantity was 11,780. The filing date is October 20, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Strategy Inc
- Company CIK
- 0001050446
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 11,780
- Reported price
- 97.946
- Reference value
- 1,153,803.88
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 17,335
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 20, 2025, 4:30 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Patten Jarrod M ↗
Director
CIK 0001309191
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The reported price is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $96.86 to $96.90, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Strategy Inc ("Strategy"), any security holder of Strategy, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.