Transaction #15642 · Form 4 · 0002054266-25-000013

NXP Semiconductors N.V. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

NXP Semiconductors N.V. · Transacted April 30, 2025 · Filed December 3, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for NXP Semiconductors N.V. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on April 30, 2025. The reported quantity was 4,879. The filing date is December 3, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001413447
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
4,879
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
8,668
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 3, 2025, 4:27 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

NXPI · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
This Form 4 reports a previously unreported RSU vesting on April 30, 2025. The transaction was not timely reported due to an administrative error and is being corrected through this filing.
F2
Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the conditional right to receive one share of common stock.
F3
The Restricted Stock Units vest in two equal annual installments on the anniversary of the 4/30/2024 grant date (subject to the terms of the reporting person's award agreement).

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.