Transaction #15660 · Form 4 · 0002080948-25-000004
Funko, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · CLASS A COMMON STOCK
Funko, Inc. · Transacted December 1, 2025 · Filed December 3, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Funko, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving CLASS A COMMON STOCK on December 1, 2025. The reported quantity was 688. The filing date is December 3, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Funko, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001704711
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 688
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 7,466
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 3, 2025, 5:25 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Shah Husnal ↗
Chief Product Officer
CIK 0002080948
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock or, at the election of the Issuer, an equivalent cash payment.
- F2
- Shares were sold to cover taxes upon the vesting of restricted stock units pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 sell to cover instruction dated June 8, 2023.
- F3
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.16 to $3.20, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.
- F4
- The original grant of 2,751 RSUs has vested or will vest in four equal installments on each of the first through fourth anniversaries of December 1, 2021, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through each applicable vesting date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.