Transaction #15674 · Form 4 · 0002098091-25-000004
INCYTE CORP · Stock award · Employee Stock Option (right to buy)
INCYTE CORP · Transacted December 1, 2025 · Filed December 3, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for INCYTE CORP records a stock award involving Employee Stock Option (right to buy) on December 1, 2025. The reported quantity was 43,301. The filing date is December 3, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- INCYTE CORP
- Company CIK
- 0000879169
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 43,301
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 43,301
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 3, 2025, 4:35 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Hoffman Richard A. ↗
EVP & General Counsel
CIK 0002098091
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 43,301
- Conversion / exercise price
- 102.04
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- December 1, 2035
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents award of restricted stock units ("RSUs") that will vest 25% annually over four years. The RSUs may be settled only for shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis.
- F2
- Includes the December 1, 2025 aggregate grant of 9,466 shares of common stock.
- F3
- The December 1, 2025 options become exercisable in 37 installments, with the first 25% vesting after one year and the remainder vesting monthly over three years.
- F4
- Each performance share represents the right to receive up to 200% of one share of common stock. Such shares may be earned based upon the issuer's relative total shareholder return ('TSR') over a three-year performance period beginning on January 1, 2025 as compared to the TSR of companies in a fixed peer group, as set forth in the Performance Share Award Agreement. The earned shares will vest on the third anniversary of the grant date subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the issuer.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.