Transaction #15675 · Form 4 · 0002098091-25-000004

INCYTE CORP · Stock award · Performance Shares

INCYTE CORP · Transacted December 1, 2025 · Filed December 3, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for INCYTE CORP records a stock award involving Performance Shares on December 1, 2025. The reported quantity was 23,665. The filing date is December 3, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000879169
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
23,665
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
23,665
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 3, 2025, 4:35 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

INCY · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
23,665
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
December 1, 2028

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents award of restricted stock units ("RSUs") that will vest 25% annually over four years. The RSUs may be settled only for shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2
Includes the December 1, 2025 aggregate grant of 9,466 shares of common stock.
F3
The December 1, 2025 options become exercisable in 37 installments, with the first 25% vesting after one year and the remainder vesting monthly over three years.
F4
Each performance share represents the right to receive up to 200% of one share of common stock. Such shares may be earned based upon the issuer's relative total shareholder return ('TSR') over a three-year performance period beginning on January 1, 2025 as compared to the TSR of companies in a fixed peer group, as set forth in the Performance Share Award Agreement. The earned shares will vest on the third anniversary of the grant date subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the issuer.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.