Transaction #15685 · Form 4 · 0000891839-25-000163

MONRO, INC. · Stock award · Common Stock

MONRO, INC. · Transacted December 2, 2025 · Filed December 4, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for MONRO, INC. records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 2, 2025. The reported quantity was 59,492. The filing date is December 4, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000876427
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
59,492
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
85,933
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 4, 2025, 8:57 AM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

MNRO · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
This restricted stock award was granted under the Company's Amended and Restated 2007 Stock Incentive Plan and will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date, except as otherwise provided in the award agreement.
F2
These restricted stock units, each of which represent a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, were granted under the Company's Amended and Restated 2007 Stock Incentive Plan, and will vest in equal installments on December 31, 2026 and December 31, 2027, except as otherwise provided in the award agreement.
F3
These performance stock units, each of which represent a contingent right to receive one share of common stock assuming target performance is achieved, were granted under the Company's Amended and Restated 2007 Stock Incentive Plan and will vest on December 31, 2027 (the "Vesting Date") based on the Company's attainment of a specified average stock price through the Vesting Date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.