Transaction #15711 · Form 4 · 0001104659-25-118369
DEEP FISSION, INC. · Stock award · Employee Stock Option (right to buy)
DEEP FISSION, INC. · Transacted November 7, 2025 · Filed December 4, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for DEEP FISSION, INC. records a stock award involving Employee Stock Option (right to buy) on November 7, 2025. The reported quantity was 85,000. The filing date is December 4, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- DEEP FISSION, INC.
- Company CIK
- 0001918102
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 85,000
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 85,000
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 4, 2025, 12:33 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Gordon Jonathan H ↗
See Remarks
CIK 0002099110
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 85,000
- Conversion / exercise price
- 2.73
- Exercise date
- October 7, 2026
- Expiration date
- November 7, 2035
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Date at which first vesting occurs is indicated. One-fourth of the total number of options to purchase the Company's common stock vests on the first vesting date shown and an additional one-thirty sixth on each month thereafter until fully vested.
Remarks
General Counsel & Secretary (Section 16 Officer). Represents the grant of an employee stock option approved by the Issuer's Compensation Committee pursuant to Rule 16b-3.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.