Transaction #15730 · Form 4 · 0001140361-25-044372
General Purpose Acquisition Corp. · Stock award · Class A Ordinary Shares, par value $0.0001
General Purpose Acquisition Corp. · Transacted December 2, 2025 · Filed December 4, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for General Purpose Acquisition Corp. records a stock award involving Class A Ordinary Shares, par value $0.0001 on December 2, 2025. The reported quantity was 430,000. The filing date is December 4, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0002085408
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 430,000
- Reported price
- 10
- Reference value
- 4,300,000
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 430,000
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 4, 2025, 5:00 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- General Purpose Acquisition Corp Services LLC ↗
10% owner
CIK 0002086688
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The reported Class A ordinary shares are within 430,000 of the Issuer's Private Placement Units, as described under the heading "Description of Securities" in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-290856), purchased by General Purpose Acquisition Corp Services LLC (the "Sponsor") for $10.00 per Private Placement Unit.
- F2
- The Sponsor is the record holder of the shares reported herein. Peter Georgiopoulos and Leonard Vrondissis are the co-managers of the Sponsor. As such, Peter Georgiopoulos and Leonard Vrondissis may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of the securities held directly by the Sponsor. Each such entity or person disclaims any beneficial ownership of the reported shares other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest they may have therein, directly or indirectly.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.