Transaction #15756 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-308137

Shimmick Corp · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share

Shimmick Corp · Transacted December 2, 2025 · Filed December 4, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Shimmick Corp records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share on December 2, 2025. The reported quantity was 173,205. The filing date is December 4, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001887944
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
173,205
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
173,205
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 4, 2025, 4:30 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

  • Yal Ural ↗

    Chief Executive Officer · Director

    CIK 0002044117

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

SHIM · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis
F2
On December 2, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted 180,180 RSUs which vested in full and settled into shares of common stock on December 2, 2025. Further and on December 2, 2024, the Reporting Person was also granted 270,270 RSUs which vest in full and settle into shares of common stock in three equal annual installments beginning on December 2, 2025, subject to Reporting Person's continued employment.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.