Transaction #15757 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-308140

Palo Alto Networks Inc · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Palo Alto Networks Inc · Transacted December 3, 2025 · Filed December 4, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Palo Alto Networks Inc records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 3, 2025. The reported quantity was 92,010. The filing date is December 4, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001327567
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
92,010
Reported price
32.25
Reference value
2,967,322.5
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
448,419
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 4, 2025, 4:30 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

PANW · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 27, 2024.
F2
This sale price represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $187.06 to $187.95 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4.
F3
This sale price represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $188.145 to $189.14 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the 1Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4.
F4
This sale price represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $189.15 to $190.13 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4.
F5
This sale price represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $190.16 to $191.155 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4.
F6
This sale price represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $191.16 to $192.155 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4.
F7
This sale price represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $192.16 to $193.155 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4.
F8
This sale price represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $193.16 to $193.96 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4.
F9
Shares are held by the Lee and Susan Klarich 2005 Trust, dated Dec. 5, 2005, for which the Reporting Person and his spouse serve as trustees.
F10
The shares subject to the option are fully vested and exercisable.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.